Skip to content Skip to footer

 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction
Welcome to KVA Cleaning Service. We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information.

Information Collection
We collect various types of personal information including:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Residential or commercial address
  • Payment details
  • Any other information you provide to us directly or indirectly through our website, mobile applications, or other means

We collect this information through:

  • Online forms
  • Email communications
  • Phone calls
  • Cookies and similar technologies on our website

Use of Information
We use your personal information to:

  • Provide and improve our cleaning services
  • Communicate with you about our services and offers
  • Process payments and manage accounts
  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support
  • Conduct marketing and promotional activities
  • Comply with legal and regulatory requirements

We may share your information with:

  • Third-party service providers who assist us in operating our business (e.g., payment processors, IT service providers)
  • Legal and regulatory authorities as required by law
  • Other third parties with your consent or as permitted or required by law

Data Security
We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. Our security measures include:

  • Secure servers and encryption
  • Access controls and authentication procedures
  • Regular security reviews and updates

Access and Correction
You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. To request access or correction, please contact us at admin@kvacleaningservice.com.au.

Changes to This Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at:

KVA Cleaning Service
Cranbourne, Melbourne
1300 582 639
admin@kvacleaningservice.com.au